Wayne Dunn and Associates in Parkersburg, WV
Parkersburg, WV dentists Wayne Dunn and Associates
Home Page Meet our Team Cosmetic Dentistry Dental Topics Botox/Juvederm New Patient Info. Payment Plan Contact Us
 

 

 

 

2016-2017 TEACHERS' SCHOLARSHIP FUND WINNERS

 

Belmont Elementary
       • Paula Oliverio

Blennerhassett Elementary
       • Lisa Smith


Criss Elementary
        • Barbara Sadler

Edison
        • Chasity Rice • James Sundquist • Ervan Miller III • Kayla Dearman

Emerson Elementary
        • Sandy Laird

Franklin Elementary
       • Cindy Wood

Frontier High
       • Laura Hall

Gihon Elementary
        • Lisa Brodie • Lori Richards
• Susan Blake • Mischa Johnson • Cassi Hitt • Brenda McKnight

Greenmont
        • Jonathan Farley • Diane Hesselrode

Hamilton Middle
        • Kylie Kibble

Jefferson Elementary
        • Debra Logue
• Vanessa Humphrey • Donza Dawson • Jessica England • Kindergarten Team (Pfeifer, Mundorff, Dean, and Greer)

Kanawha Elementary
        • Michelle Ware

Lubeck Elementary
        • Janice Lutz • Cheryl Hasbargen

Martin Elementary
        • Janette Emrick • Adam Dobson • Sherry Morris

Newport Elementary
        • Johnny Schmidt

Parkersburg High
        • Laura Lemming • Charlie Gessell
• Jay Lindamood • Beth Koreski Millie Stoneking

Parkersburg South
        • Todd Meckley
• Jamie Kupfner • Mika Martin • Maria Becker

Pleasants County Middle
        • David McDowell

Waterford
        • Kristy Vernon

Wirt County Primary
        • Rebecca Smith

Worthington
        • Kayla Burdette • Stephanie Brock

 

2015-2016 TEACHERS' SCHOLARSHIP FUND WINNERS

 

Belmont Elementary
       • Lori Mendenhall

Blennerhassett Elementary
       • Whitney Dobson • Lisa Smith


Criss Elementary
        • Debbie Caplinger • Amanda Alexander

Edison
        • Scott Starcher • Tina Evans • Cherish George

Emerson Elementary
        • Sandra Laird

Franklin Elementary
       • Aimee Morrison

Frontier High
       • Laura Hall • Melissa Mertel

Gihon Elementary
        • Brenda McKnight • Susan Blake

Hamilton Middle
        • Christine Walker • Benjamin Horsch

Jackson Middle
        • Kelly Steward • Kay Mason

Jefferson Elementary
        • Kayla Brown

Kanawha Elementary
        • Francie Looney

Lubeck Elementary
        • Karen Sprout • Alicia Dearth • Julie Barnes • Kelly Sandy

McKinley Elementary
        • Connie Bookman • Jane D'Angelo

Martin Elementary
        • Tiffany Hall

Matamoras Elementary
        • Frances Felton

Mineral Wells Elementary
        • Kim Vannoy • Beth Buskirk

Neale Elementary
        • Jordan Brown

Parkersburg High
        • Donald Reeves • Judith Winans

Parkersburg South
        • Kristy Vernon

VanDevender Elementary
        • Meredith Hahn

Waverly Elementary
        • Ruth Patrick

Williamstown Elementary
        • Marla Cutright • Christina Hartline

Wirt County Middle
        • Kristin Reeder

Wirt County Primary
        • Sharalyn Robinson

 

2014-2015 TEACHERS' SCHOLARSHIP FUND WINNERS

 

Belmont Elementary
       • Paula Oliverio

Blennerhassett Elementary
       • Cathy Bayles

Criss Elementary
        • Diana Huxley • Kristi Miller

Edison Middle
        • Kayla Dearman • Elizabeth Fordyce • Megan Forshey • Lou Fryman • Angela Huffman • Heather Mercer • Rusty Miller • Julia Raffa • Scott Starcher • Sara Wilson

Emerson Elementary
        • Carole King-Reeves • Sandra Laird • Stacie Moore • Erin Snider • Amy Stevens

Frontier High
        • Tina AlbrechtLaura Hall

Gihon Elementary
        • Janice EdmanKrystal MartinRose Anna Packer

Greenmont Elementary
        • Tina Lowers

Hamilton Middle
        • Kylie Kibble

Kanawha Elementary
        • Lynn Stoll

Jefferson Elementary
        • Tangle RumboldKelly Williams

Lubeck Elementary
        • Paula DeLong

Martin Elementary
        • Tiffany Hall

Matamoras Elementary
        • Shama Carson

Mineral Wells Elementary
        • Joani BrohardJill CardenGerri FieldRobin RowanKim Vannoy

Parkersburg High School
        • Jamie KupfnerAbby McCoyCynthia MeyersAndrew PatrickLori Zyla

Vienna Elementary
        • Brenda Kisner

Waverly Elementary
        • Tate LinderCinda Triplett

Williamstown Elementary
        • Marla CutrightRuth Patrick

Wirt County Middle
        • Kristin Reeder

Wirt County Primary Center
        • Stephanie Agee

Worthington Elementary
        • Stephanie BrockLori Richards

 

2013-2014 TEACHERS' SCHOLARSHIP FUND WINNERS

 

Belpre Elementary
       • Robin White • Rebecca Hartline

Blennerhassett Middle
        • Cindy Riggs • Beth Ferguson • Michelle Wells

Edison Middle
        • Elizabeth Fordyce • Scott Starcher • Charlene Collins • Julia Raffa • J.T. Spivy • Tammy Koreski • Eric Allman • Megan Forshey

Emerson Elementary
        • L. Carole King-Reeves • Sandra Laird

Fairplains Elementary
        • Mischa Johnson

Franklin Elementary
        • Aubree Hughes

Frontier High
        • Todd Bradford

Gihon Elementary
        • Sandy Martin • Fredi Pepper

Harmar Elementary
        • Katherine Carr

Jackson Middle
        • Barb McCullough • Laura Thrash

Jefferson Elementary
        • Tangie Rumbold

Kanawha Elementary
        • Lynn Stull

Martin Elementary
        • Jeanie Morris

New Matamoras
        • Shelly Curtis

McKinley Elementary
        • James Ankrom • Ann Baughan • Connie Bookman • Douglas Newberry

Parkersburg High
        • Elizabeth Knapp • Kristy Vernon • Lori Zyla • Jeffrey Blaker • Jaime Kupfner • Andrew Patrick

Parkersburg South
        • Emily Bailey

St. Marys Elementary
        • Dianna Lewis • Carol Hammel

Vienna Elementary
        • Cindy Turley

Waverly Elementary
        • Judy Johnson

Williamstown Elementary
        • Ruth Patrick • Pam Baker

Worthington Elementary
        • Suzanna Anderson • Heather Burrell

 

2012-2013 TEACHERS' SCHOLARSHIP FUND WINNERS

 

A Little People Place- Dee Bryan

Belmont Elementary- Melissa Emerson and Melissa Carder

Belpre Elementary- Rebecca Hartline and Jamie Cooley

Blennerhassett Elementary- Becky Sabatino and Breanna Shahan

Criss Elementary- Barbara Sadler, Julie Davis, Kathryn Rasmussen, and Julia Bradley

Edison Middle School- Leila Marlow, Cindy Woody, Jim Deem, Chasity Rice, JT Nesselroad, Christine Redmond, Tammy Koreski, Julie Watkins, and JT Spiry

Emerson Elementary- Stacie Moore, Martha Duling, Amy Stevens, and Adam Dobson

Gihon Elementary- Brenda McKnight, Marijean Stockwell, and Sandra Martin

Kanawha Elementary- Jerelyn Musgrave

Matamoras Elementary- Johnny Schmidt and Nicole Reed

McKinley Elementary- Sue Rager, Deborah Boyd, and Mona Chapman

Mineral Wells Elementary- Joyce Harrell-Hicks, Stephanie Asbury, Gerri Field, Jeanna Plumly, and Stevie Slone

Parkersburg South High School- Mika Martin, Emily Bailey, and Kristy Vernon

VanDevender Middle School- Tangie Rumbold

Vienna Elementary- Brenda Kisner

Waverly Elementary- Cinda Triplett and Judy Kibble

Williamstown Elementary- Becky Brabham, Ruth Patrick, and Pam Baker

Worthington Elementary- Suzanne Anderson

 

2011-2012 TEACHERS' SCHOLARSHIP FUND WINNERS

 

Belmont Elementary- Missy Maidens and Eric Brand

Belpre Elementary- Mary Miller and Donna Curfman

Belpre High- Lisa Grays

Criss Elementary- Marjorie Edwards

Edison Middle- Sara Wilson, Cindy Woody, Ervan Russell Miller III, and Angela Huffman

Emerson Elementary- Adam Dobson, Savannah Charlton, and Stacie Moore

Franklin Elementary- Lisa Rawson and Christina Braden

Jackson Middle- Laura Thrash and Barb McCullough

Jefferson Elementary- Jessica England, Lynn Stoll, and Rebecca Reid

Madison Elementary- Meaghan Hahn

McKinley Elementary- Michael Meredith and Lisa Buckley

Mineral Wells Elementary- Mika Martin, Stephanie Asbury, Susan Blake, Gerri Field, and Darcella Lynne Maul

Neale Elementary- Don Fosselman

Parkersburg South High- Jennifer Blair, Abbie Burge, and Tangie Rumbold

Pleasants County Middle- John Mike Nichols

St. Mary's Elementary- Sherri Murphy

VanDevender Middle- Rick Dobson

Vienna Elementary- Candi Kaufman and Patricia Weigand

Waverly Elementary- Shelly Wooldridge

Williamstown Elementary- Ruth Patrick

Worthington Elementary- Lori Richards

 

2010-2011 TEACHERS' SCHOLARSHIP FUND WINNERS

 

Belmont Elementary- Paula Oliverio

Belpre Elementary- Amber Hanes and Rebecca Hartline

Blennerhassett Middle- Beth St. Clair

Criss Elementary- Julia Bradley and Debbie Caplinger

Edison Middle- JT Nesselroad and Julie Watkins

Franklin Elementary- Aubree Miller and Leon Okes

Frontier Local- Adam Olson, Laura Hall, and Rena Thorne

Gihon Elementary- Nancy Strimer

Hamilton Middle- Betty Bargeloh and Mary Ann Rohr

Harmar Elementary- Earlene Watson

Jackson Middle- Kay Mason

Jefferson Elementary- Jessica Hickman

Martin Elementary- Tina Hatfield

McKinley Elementary- Melody Melrose and Tara Settle

Mineral Wells Elementary- Beth Buskirk, Bina Cline, Brenda McKnight, and Robin Rowan

Morgan East Elementary- Lori Jenkins

Neale Elementary- Don Fosselman and Barbara Vierheller

Newport Elementary- Brenda Wingrove

Parkersburg High School- Fredrick Doak and Theresa Marlow

Vandevender Middle School- Meredith Hahn

Washington Elementary- Sally Latture

Waverly Elementary- Cindy Triplett

Williamstown Elementary- Ruth Patrick

Worthington Elementary- Suzanne Anderson and Karolyn Reed

 

2008-2009 TEACHERS' SCHOLARSHIP FUND WINNERS

 

Amanda Mote- St. Mary's High

Elizabeth Eddy- St. Mary's Elementary

Carol Hammel- St. Mary's Elementary

Suzanne Anderson- Worthington Elementary

Ruth Patrick- Williamstown Elementary

Martha Duling- Emerson Elementary

Mary Kelly- Belmont Elementary

Dorlinda Steele- Belmont Elementary

Paula Oliverio- Belmont Elementary

Mary Montgomery- Matamoras Elementary

Frances Goddard- Matamoras Elementary

Melanie Lockhart- Harmar Elementary

Emily Hopp- Phillips Elementary

Nancy Foote- Phillips Elementary

Teresa Summers- Washington Elementary

Lori Mendenhall- Newport Elementary

Betty Neader- Newport Elementary

Betsy Hupp- Frontier Elementary

Erin Curtis- Frontier Middle

Joyce Tharp- Frontier Middle

Erwin Berry- Frontier High

Tina Abrecht- Frontier High

Darren Stevens- Marietta High

Susan Rake- Marietta High

Suzanne Halterman- Belpre Elementary

Kathy Scimia- Belpre Elementary

Krista Ross- Belpre Elementary

Nicole Rogers- Belpre Elementary

Rebecca Hartline- Belpre Elementary

Cheryl Waybright- Belpre Elementary

Amber Hanes- Belpre Elementary

Kathy George- Belpre High

 

 

2007-2008 TEACHERS' SCHOLARSHIP FUND WINNERS

 

Julie Barnes - Lubeck Elementary

Amelia Bennett - Newport Elementary

Susan Blauvelt - Jefferson Elementary

Debbie Boyd - McKinley Elementary

Melissa Carder - Belmont Elementary

Janice Emerick - Gihon Elementary

Laura Hall - Frontier High School

Beth Hanes - Beverly Elementary

Tara Hays - New Matamoras Elementary

Christine Holliday - Beverly Elementary

Kimberly Hunt - Gihon Elementary

Vickie Johnson - Marietta High School

Sandra Kennell - Phillips Elementary

Amy Kent - Emerson Elementary

Steve Kimes - Frontier High School

Sandra Laird - Emerson Elementary

Melanie Lockhart - Marietta High School

Kevin Mace - Greenmont Elementary

Robin Mace - Fairplains Elementary

Lori Mendenhall - Newport Elementary

Kelly Miller - Waterford High School

Margie Oldfield - Belmont Elementary

Ruth Patrick - Worthington Elementary

Susan Rake - Marietta High School

Susan Ritzman - Putnam Elementary

Sharalyn Robinson - Wirt County Primary

Corky Skidmore - Jefferson Elementary

Don Stansberry - Neale Elementary

Patty Stansberry - Greenmont

Dorlinda Steele - Belmont Elementary

Katie Tyre - Emerson Elementary

Peggy Webster - Hamilton Junior High

Sabrina White - Mckinley Elementary

Brenda Wingrove - Newport Elementary